RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TOHS Cross Country
you RUN the place
2323 N. Moorpark Road, Thousand Oaks, California, 91360, United States
Report
Block
98 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Athletes
Leadership
Archives
Resources
Tradition
Calendar
Media
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
Photos (
536
)
View
Videos (
16
)
View
News (
14
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Marmonte League Cross Country Finals (2)
2021 - Palos Verdes XC Invitational (1)
2019 - Marmonte League Cluster #1 (1)
2019 - Marmonte League Cross Country Finals (2)
2019 - NXR Northwest Regional (5)
2019 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2019 - Palos Verdes XC Invitational (1)
2019 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (3)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (8)
2016 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2015 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (5)
2015 - Ventura County XC Championships (3)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (3)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (3)
2014 - Marmonte League Cross Country Finals (2)
2014 - Ventura County XC Championships (11)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2013 - Marmonte League Cross Country Finals (2)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2013 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Ventura County XC Championships (7)
2012 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2012 - Marmonte League Cross Country Finals (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2011 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2011 - Marmonte League Cross Country Finals (2)
2011 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (13)
2010 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (6)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2010 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (3)
2010 - Marmonte League Cross Country Finals (6)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (15)
2010 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2010 - The Oaks Mile (1)
2010 - TO . Royal v Simi (1)
2010 - TO v NP v Westlake (6)
2010 - TO vs. Calabasas (5)
2010 - TOXC vs. Alumni Race (1)
2010 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (2)
2010 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2010 - Ventura County XC Championships (7)
2009 - Boston Marathon (1)
2009 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2009 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2009 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (2)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2009 - NCAA D2 Cross Country Championships (1)
2008 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2008 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2008 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2008 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (7)
Folders
2010 - (6 videos)
2011 - (2 videos)
2012 - (2 videos)
2014 - (4 videos)
2015 - (2 videos)
Seaside Invitational
0
Alumni
0
CIF Post Season
0
Clovis
0
Marmonte League Finals
0
Marmonte League Meets
0
Mt. Sac
0
Motivation
0
NXN & Footlocker
0
Team TOXC
0
Ventura County Championships
0
Woodbridge
0
Year End Videos
0
Misc Videos
4
All
4
Boys Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Oct 12th 2014, 7:43am
Boys JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Oct 12th 2014, 6:31am
Girls Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Oct 12th 2014, 6:31am
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Oct 12th 2014, 6:21am
Featured
0
Search
Boys Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 12th 2014, 7:43am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Clovis XC Invitational
- Oct 11, 2014
Mountain View Shelter, Clovis, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 5k Division 1 Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Russo, Jacob
Clovis
15:30.30
1
2
Suarez, Carlos
Redondo Union
15:39.95
2
3
Joerger, Brian
Thousand Oaks XC
15:42.86
3
4
Brown, Donald
El Rancho
15:43.18
4
5
Jackson, Lucas
Santa Monica
15:53.00
5
6
Durham, Thomas
Yucaipa
15:55.00
6
7
Kossick, Cooper
Edison (HB)
15:55.56
7
8
Schlachte, Peter
Amador Valley
15:58.42
8
9
Comeaux, Ethan
Redondo Union
16:00.85
9
10
Hua, William
Fountain Valley
16:01.55
10
11
Lanham, Luke
Southlake Carrol
16:02.08
12
Morello, Connor
Clovis
16:03.31
11
13
Costanzo, Peter
Edison (HB)
16:03.37
12
14
Karl, Eric
Southlake Carrol
16:09.05
15
Landgraf, Jack
Dana Hills
16:09.68
13
16
Medina, Nick
Sunny Hills
16:09.84
14
17
kolar, chris
Buchanan
16:10.75
18
Fitzgerald, Colin
Crescenta Valley
16:13.05
15
19
Morris, Jordan
Clovis
16:15.43
16
20
Vizcaino, Enrique
Burbank
16:15.72
17
21
Robinson, Michael
Martin Luther Ki
16:18.00
18
22
Crosthwaite, Jason
Crescenta Valley
16:18.50
19
23
Voth, Trevor
Buchanan
16:19.75
24
Beston, Zach
Amador Valley
16:21.00
20
25
Flynn, Spencer
Thousand Oaks XC
16:21.36
21
26
Nash, Galyn
Fountain Valley
16:21.70
22
27
Peralta, Hector
Lakewood
16:21.95
23
28
Modesto, Jonathan
El Rancho
16:22.50
24
29
Slattum, Bjorn
Thousand Oaks XC
16:22.74
25
30
NICKESON, NATHAN
Clovis
16:26.18
26
31
Cardenas, Armin
Crescenta Valley
16:28.26
27
32
Huff, David
Martin Luther Ki
16:29.09
28
33
de Jesus, Carlos
San Clemente
16:29.53
29
34
Hagen, Erik
Yucaipa
16:30.34
30
35
Buck, Andy
Amador Valley
16:32.39
31
36
KELLER, JAKE
Yucaipa
16:32.57
32
37
Shelton, Matt
San Clemente
16:32.99
33
38
ZAVALA, ANDREW
Redondo Union
16:33.11
34
39
Smolyanov, Anthony
Trabuco Hills XC
16:33.38
35
40
Riley, Sean
San Clemente
16:33.68
36
41
Dunne, Conner
San Clemente
16:33.72
37
42
Kyle, Hess
Trabuco Hills XC
16:33.77
38
43
Simpson, Blake
Martin Luther Ki
16:34.02
39
44
Vetere, Eric
Southlake Carrol
16:35.03
45
Chavez, Taylor
El Toro
16:36.06
40
46
Stevens, Timmy
Thousand Oaks XC
16:36.25
41
47
Fierro, Matt
Clovis
16:36.68
42
48
Perez, Danny
Trabuco Hills XC
16:36.69
43
49
Rea, Lucas
Trabuco Hills XC
16:36.89
44
50
Dickinson, Kyle
Crescenta Valley
16:37.75
45
51
Robinson, Gunnar
Trabuco Hills XC
16:38.37
46
52
Loew, Jordan
Trabuco Hills XC
16:39.07
47
53
Biedebach, Michael
El Toro
16:39.16
48
54
SANCHEZ, SEBASTIAN
Ayala
16:39.41
49
55
Biruke, Alemu
Santa Monica
16:39.67
50
56
Thomas, Philip
Crescenta Valley
16:39.81
51
57
Weiss, Gus
Edison (HB)
16:41.10
52
58
Douglas, Jonathan
Redondo Union
16:43.13
53
59
Chen, Chris
Arcadia
16:44.18
54
60
Saini, Rohan
Armijo
16:44.54
55
61
Webster, Mathew
Armijo
16:44.57
56
62
Moua, Jackie
Clovis
16:45.89
57
63
Dix, Josh
Trabuco Hills XC
16:46.09
58
64
Martinez, Joseph
Fountain Valley
16:46.67
59
65
Dutchover, Tanner
Yucaipa
16:46.98
60
66
Vargas, Adrian
El Toro
16:47.83
61
67
Robertson, Thomas
Corona del Mar
16:47.93
62
68
Rodriguez, Sergio
Redondo Union
16:48.16
63
69
Harned, Sammy
Dana Hills
16:48.66
64
70
Covarubias, Alex
Bullard
16:49.38
65
71
Quaimbao, Isaiah
Martin Luther Ki
16:50.22
66
72
Durham, Curtis
Yucaipa
16:50.38
67
73
Sharma, Ravi
Arcadia
16:50.87
68
74
Johnson, Kyle
Martin Luther Ki
16:51.29
69
75
Miller, Patrick
Valencia (Valenc
16:51.67
70
76
Elias, Nicholas
Redondo Union
16:51.76
71
77
Adams, Ethan
Mission Viejo
16:52.47
72
78
Webster, Jared
Armijo
16:52.74
73
79
Butler, Henry
Valencia (Valenc
16:54.34
74
80
Hellgren, Leif
Corona del Mar
16:54.92
75
81
LOERA, ADRIAN
El Rancho
16:55.46
76
82
Woodson, Alec
Armijo
16:56.02
77
83
Smith, Wyatt
Martin Luther Ki
16:56.05
78
84
Madrid, Manny
Yucaipa
16:56.19
79
85
Vollbregt, Josh
San Clemente
16:56.96
80
86
Shuirman, Joseph
El Toro
16:57.36
81
87
Helmers, Drew
Amador Valley
16:57.67
82
88
Gorman, Sam
Burbank
16:58.14
83
89
Ramales, Pablo
Arcadia
16:58.26
84
90
HELFER, JUSTIN
Ayala
16:59.30
85
91
Kupfert, Jacob
El Toro
17:00.73
86
92
Hill, Keith
Santa Monica
17:00.89
87
93
Hernandez, Nicholas
Madera South
17:01.62
94
McConnell, Shay
Mission Viejo
17:02.34
88
95
Fong, Jason
Arcadia
17:03.33
89
96
Navar, Adam
Burbank
17:04.36
90
97
Seckinger, Dalton
Martin Luther Ki
17:05.69
91
97
Sie, Kento
Arcadia
17:05.69
92
99
Cantu, Gabriel
Edison (HB)
17:05.72
93
100
Bosson, Colt
Yucaipa
17:06.07
94
101
Carabba, Kaden
San Clemente
17:06.56
95
102
Johnson, Evan
Sunny Hills
17:08.08
96
103
Davis, Timothy
Mission Viejo
17:08.33
97
104
Pimentel, Samuel
Katella
17:09.50
105
McGuigan, George
Thousand Oaks XC
17:09.62
98
106
AXTON, JACOB
Ayala
17:10.10
99
107
Navin, Stephen
Santa Monica
17:10.59
100
108
Flores, Adrian
El Rancho
17:10.73
101
109
Marsh, Jacob
Lakewood
17:11.86
102
110
Vettikattu, Nik
Ayala
17:11.93
103
111
Barragan, Jacob
Sunny Hills
17:13.33
104
112
Maldonado, Sergio
Madera South
17:13.39
113
Hilberath, Luke
Mission Viejo
17:15.51
105
114
Soltes, Jonah
Valencia (Valenc
17:15.75
106
115
Flores, Angel
Burbank
17:15.95
107
116
Gonzalez, Rafael
El Rancho
17:16.26
108
117
Bray, Dylan
Mission Viejo
17:16.33
109
118
Platt, Wesley
El Toro
17:16.69
110
119
Worden, Matt
Crescenta Valley
17:17.32
111
120
Mills, Brighton
Santa Monica
17:17.36
112
121
Spallina, Brett
San Clemente
17:17.57
113
122
Thomas, Wilfert
Dana Hills
17:17.86
114
123
Contreras, Shawn
Edison (HB)
17:18.65
115
124
McNelis, Robert
Crescenta Valley
17:20.12
116
125
Martinez, Juan
Armijo
17:20.71
117
126
Artiga, Oliver
Arcadia
17:21.09
118
127
SENARATHE, PASINDU
Lakewood
17:22.40
119
128
Boyd, Chris
El Toro
17:23.00
120
129
Norwood, Jahleel
Lakewood
17:23.93
121
130
MALDONADO, ALIJAH
Ayala
17:24.46
122
131
Short, Kainan
Dana Hills
17:25.27
123
132
Guevara, Jonathan
Fountain Valley
17:26.51
124
133
Hsu, William J.
Arcadia
17:27.32
125
134
Minton, Anthony
Sunny Hills
17:28.24
126
135
RODRIGUEZ, MOISES
El Rancho
17:29.34
127
136
David, Fabian
Dana Hills
17:31.15
128
137
ORTIZ, ALEJANDRO
El Rancho
17:32.34
129
138
Rivera, Andres
Armijo
17:32.56
130
139
Rameriz, Diose
Madera South
17:33.30
140
Noltemeyer, Garrett
Valencia (Valenc
17:36.25
131
141
Imler, Mathew
Mission Viejo
17:37.22
132
142
Sonnenschein, Zach
Amador Valley
17:39.65
133
143
Dahal, Amogha
Fountain Valley
17:41.10
134
144
Gallagher, Tom
Amador Valley
17:41.17
135
145
Lewis, Conner
Clovis
17:42.20
136
146
Laurence, Alex
Amador Valley
17:42.52
137
147
Stevens, Luke
Redondo Union
17:42.67
138
148
Macromallis, Jonas
Burbank
17:43.64
139
149
SUGARS, BRANDON
Burbank
17:43.70
140
150
LOPEZ, XAVIER
Ayala
17:48.72
141
151
Barrios, Kenneth
Fountain Valley
17:48.91
142
152
COX, ANDREW
Lakewood
17:50.02
143
153
Si, Edward
Thousand Oaks XC
17:52.81
144
154
Hernandez, Dylan
Santa Monica
17:53.16
145
155
Eugenio, Ryan
Sunny Hills
17:53.47
146
156
KEUNING, KYLE
Ayala
17:53.66
147
157
Montalvo, Allan
Sunny Hills
18:01.17
148
158
Carr, Noah
Fountain Valley
18:02.50
149
159
Saechao, Dylan
Armijo
18:03.45
150
160
Lopez, Steven
Bullard
18:03.74
151
161
TOLENTINO, JASON
Lakewood
18:04.53
152
162
Hillebrandt, Zowie
Corona del Mar
18:04.78
153
163
Roelofson, Cody
Valencia (Valenc
18:05.80
154
164
Diaz, Sergio
Katella
18:08.08
165
Le, Daniel
Corona del Mar
18:10.23
155
166
Harris, Corben
Mission Viejo
18:12.35
156
167
Cisneros, Luc
Edison (HB)
18:16.15
157
168
Trinh, Jon
Santa Monica
18:17.10
158
169
Ganley, Joey
Valencia (Valenc
18:17.89
159
170
Flores, Fernando
Eastside (9)
18:20.71
160
171
Gomez, Rey
Katella
18:22.25
172
Dominguez, Jesse
Eastside (9)
18:32.03
161
173
FRAGA, ALDRIC
Lakewood
18:33.15
162
174
Kawa, Kengo
Sunny Hills
18:34.03
163
175
Givens, Kellen
Corona del Mar
18:37.75
164
176
Smith, Gary
Eastside (9)
18:40.97
165
177
Boden, Grant
Thousand Oaks XC
18:45.07
166
178
Araujo, Alex
Corona del Mar
18:55.07
167
179
Nelson, Spence
Bullard
18:56.98
168
180
Mendoza, Manuel
Eastside (9)
19:01.65
169
181
Sahakian, Anthony
Bullard
19:08.65
170
182
Nino, Jophiel
Eastside (9)
19:15.12
171
183
Earl, Tanner
Bullard
19:37.53
172
184
Hall, David
Bullard
20:33.37
173
185
Martinez, Brandon
Bullard
20:45.09
174
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amber Gore of Redondo Union - Winner girls extra large schools ra
Andres Vizcarra of Beaumont - Winner boys large schools race 2014
Boys Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis X
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clov
Boys JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invita
Boys JV Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC In
Boys Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 20
Boys Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Boys Varsity Division 4 (Small) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 20
Candela Fernandez of Burbank - 3rd place girls championship race
Claire Graves of Citrus Valley - Runner-up large schools girls ra
Colin Burke of Bishop O'Dowd - Winner boys small schools rac
Destiny Collins of Great Oak - Winner girls championship race 201
Gabby Satterlee of Central Valley Christian - Winner girls small
Girls Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis
Girls Frosh-Soph Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clo
Girls JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invit
Girls JV Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC I
Girls Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Girls Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational
Girls Varsity Division 4 (Small) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Jacob Russo of Clovis - Winner boys extra large schools race 2014
Kasey Knevelbaard of Immanuel - Runner-up in boys championship ra
Megan McCandless of Granada - Winner large schools girls race 201
Megan Melnyk of Crescenta Valley - 2nd place girls extra large sc
Shannon MacKellar of Esperanza - Winner girls medium schools race
Spencer Dodds of Great Oak - 6th place boys championship race 201
Taylor Walker of Great Oak - Winner girls large school JV race 20
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Girls Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
,
Amador Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasanton, California
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Armijo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TOHS Cross Country
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2021
1
1
2019
14
1
2018
9
13
2017
1
29
99
2016
3
32
713
2015
23
46
639
2014
35
38
1380
2013
26
43
3814
2012
37
46
3867
4
2011
30
64
551
25
2010
61
70
1541
43
2009
27
60
1328
14
2008
16
9
55
2007
1
1
2006
1
2005
1
1999
1
7
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!