CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rosemead Cross Country Invitational
September 7th 2019 9063 Mission Drive, Rosemead, California, 91770, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2014 - (7 videos)
2015 - (13 videos)
2016 - (18 videos)
2018 - (16 videos)
2019 - (12 videos)
Interviews
12
Diane Molina 1st Place Girls Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 8th 2019, 7:58am
Isa Glassen 1st Place Girls Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 8th 2019, 7:57am
Saket Sama 1st Place Boys Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 8th 2019, 7:57am
McKynzee Kelley and Elin Markarian 2nd and 3rd Place Girls Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 8th 2019, 7:42am
Talia Richland 1st Place Girls Freshman Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 8th 2019, 7:30am
Amelia Rivas and Jasmine Munoz 2nd and 3rd Place Girls Sophomore Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
Sep 8th 2019, 7:30am
«
2
»
All
12
Featured
0
Search
Saket Sama 1st Place Boys Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
Published by
DyeStat.com
Sep 8th 2019, 7:57am
Comments
Rosemead Cross Country Invitational - Sep 7, 2019
Rosemead HIgh School
Mens 3.00 Miles Junior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Sama, Saket
11
Arroyo (SS)
14:39.0
2
Leon, Andres
11
Burbank
14:42.5
3
Opsahl, Simon
11
Redlands East Va
15:11.5
4
Mapes, Liam
11
Redlands East Va
15:25.8
5
Vadgama, Arjun
11
Loyola
15:27.0
6
Razo, Chris
11
Walnut
15:28.5
7
Zambrano, Zachary
11
Loyola
15:31.0
8
DiConti, Nicolas
11
Gabrielino
15:35.3
9
Hornung, Matthew
11
Redlands East Va
15:35.4
10
Nealis, Jimmy
11
Burroughs (Burba
15:41.0
11
Jenkins, Tyler
11
Burbank
15:46.1
12
Diaz, Felix
11
Norwalk
15:47.6
13
Mallon, Ryan
11
Etiwanda
15:48.5
14
Manning, Dylan
11
Tesoro
15:50.0
15
Anaya, Jose
11
Centennial (Coro
15:50.1
16
Melchor, Elliot
11
Baldwin Park
15:50.6
17
Ramos, Anthony
11
Redlands East Va
15:53.7
18
Idleman, Dylan
11
Tesoro
15:54.8
19
Diaz, Bryan
11
Whittier
15:54.8
20
Lehr, Alexander
11
Bishop Montgomer
15:57.4
21
Rangel, Chris
11
Whittier
16:00.5
22
Martin, Efren
11
Upland
16:00.8
23
Echeveste, Daniel
11
Bonita
16:01.0
24
Mariscal, Jorge
11
Bloomington
16:01.5
25
Hernandez, Juan
11
Venice
16:01.6
26
Oseguera, Harrison
11
Alta Loma
16:06.9
27
Largaespada, Julius
11
Burroughs (Burba
16:14.7
28
Castanon, Jonah
11
La Mirada
16:15.3
29
Phung, Jason
11
San Gabriel
16:18.5
30
Solorzano, Kevin
11
Bloomington
16:21.6
31
Medrano, Angel
11
Azusa
16:24.4
32
Amarillas, Christopher
11
San Dimas
16:26.6
33
Asmaiel, Abrahim
11
Walnut
16:26.9
34
Hatchel, Cory
11
Tesoro
16:28.8
35
Macias, Kaleb
11
Venice
16:30.8
36
Walker, Brennen
11
Bonita
16:31.1
37
Johnson, Nicholas
11
Arroyo (SS)
16:33.6
38
Breiter, Grahm
11
Tesoro
16:33.9
39
Rynski, Joey
11
Torrance
16:34.7
40
Riddick, Noah
11
Bishop Montgomer
16:35.7
41
Reyes, Jorge
11
El Rancho
16:35.8
42
Arriaga, Robert
11
Walnut
16:36.0
43
Washizaki, Ryan
11
Culver City
16:37.4
44
Matevosyan, Mher
11
Burbank
16:37.5
45
Starkey, Adam
11
Etiwanda
16:37.6
46
Marquez, Thomas
11
Upland
16:39.1
47
Sandoval, Jesse
11
Chaffey
16:39.2
48
Ruangsang, Ben
11
Rosemead
16:39.2
49
Vincenteno, Adam
11
Upland
16:39.4
50
Flores, Jeremy
11
Marina
16:43.8
51
Mora, Saul
11
Azusa
16:45.7
52
Hernandez, Gustavo
11
Miguel Contreras
16:45.8
53
Wilson, Andrew
11
Whittier
16:47.9
54
Godfrey, Campbell
11
Loyola
16:51.8
55
McAlister, Donoven
11
Loyola
16:52.0
56
Gonzalez, Isaac
12
Norwalk
16:52.7
57
Ayala, Alejandro
11
Aquinas
16:52.9
58
Lewis, Ryan
11
La Mirada
16:53.5
59
Sanchez, Erik
11
El Rancho
16:54.9
60
Paz, Henry
11
Burbank
16:55.7
61
Halvorsen Norris, Johan
11
Tesoro
17:00.3
62
Galaz, Benjamin
11
Etiwanda
17:01.1
63
Pina, Luis
11
El Rancho
17:03.6
64
Johnson, Connor
11
Tesoro
17:03.9
65
Giordano, Anrei
11
Cerritos
17:04.3
66
Lopez, Andrew
11
Chaffey
17:04.9
67
Meyers, Arthur
11
Redlands East Va
17:05.0
68
Lin, Cody
11
Burbank
17:05.8
69
Chavez, Rogelio
11
Robert F. Kenned
17:06.8
70
LaPalm, Garrett
11
Culver City
17:07.6
71
Mapes, Shane
11
Redlands East Va
17:11.0
72
Abdala, Andrew
11
Alta Loma
17:11.5
73
Ortiz, Jose
11
La Mirada
17:11.7
74
Tanahara, Jesse
11
Culver City
17:11.9
75
Legaspi, Sebastian
11
Loyola
17:12.5
76
Ochoa, Matthew
11
Etiwanda
17:13.0
77
Amaro, Chris
11
Cerritos
17:14.0
78
Karnowski, Sean
11
Marina
17:15.6
79
Valdez, Diego
11
El Rancho
17:21.8
80
Allyn, Jason
11
Alta Loma
17:22.1
81
Ung, Ryan
11
Rosemead
17:23.5
82
Ramirez, Francisco
11
Indian Springs
17:23.7
83
Garcia, Logan
11
Alta Loma
17:24.5
84
Ponsones, Ephram
11
Burbank
17:28.8
85
Fujii, Benjamin
11
Walnut
17:29.9
86
Bazan, Andrew
11
Azusa
17:31.4
87
Mendoza, Kevin
11
Rosemead
17:31.4
88
Rieger, Tyler
11
Tesoro
17:32.3
89
Hernandez, Ivan
11
El Rancho
17:32.5
90
Karkafi, Jonathan
11
San Marino
17:33.4
91
Bascom, Brian
11
Redlands East Va
17:33.8
92
Confer, Matthew
11
San Dimas
17:35.7
93
Perez, Eric
11
Cerritos
17:35.7
94
Cao, Samuel
11
Arroyo (SS)
17:36.0
95
Ignacio, David
11
Bonita
17:36.0
96
Lucero, Matthew
11
Loyola
17:36.2
97
Fernandez, Jeffrey
11
Whitney
17:45.2
98
Garcia Chavez, Jose
11
Norwalk
17:46.1
99
Snyder, Trent
11
La Mirada
17:46.1
100
Murray, Andy
11
Costa Mesa
17:47.6
101
Wolf, Nicholas
11
Geffen Academy
17:48.4
102
Bellinger, Osian
11
Geffen Academy
17:49.0
103
Hamakawa, Kevin
11
Cerritos
17:49.6
104
Bauers, Carson
11
Newport Harbor
17:51.8
105
Katz, Eli
11
Beverly Hills
17:55.0
106
Cho, Wilter
11
Gabrielino
17:57.4
107
Ramirez, Nevy
11
Chaffey
18:02.2
108
Nisbet, Jack
11
Bonita
18:02.8
109
Malhi, Jayson
11
Cerritos
18:05.0
110
Diego, Christian
11
Robert F. Kenned
18:05.5
111
Rivera, Johann
11
Aquinas
18:06.0
112
Pedroza, Giovanni
11
Loyola
18:08.6
113
Wong, Michael
11
San Gabriel
18:10.3
114
Garcia, Frank
11
Citrus Valley
18:11.6
115
Scheumack, Connor
11
Alta Loma
18:13.9
116
Olalde, Issac
11
Mountain View
18:14.4
117
Espinoza, Jose
11
Norwalk
18:16.4
118
Pratt, Austin
11
Alta Loma
18:18.5
119
Jaramillo, Victor
12
Sierra Vista
18:18.9
120
(Ryan) Irie, Toshi
11
Temple City
18:20.0
121
Salvas, Jakob
11
La Mirada
18:20.1
122
Gutierrez, Eric
11
Rosemead
18:20.6
123
Guidotti, Mason
11
Tesoro
18:20.9
124
Diego, Eddie
11
Robert F. Kenned
18:21.8
125
Santana, Dylan
11
Chadwick
18:23.2
126
Chow, Jason
11
San Gabriel
18:25.0
127
Munguia, Cesar
11
Miguel Contreras
18:25.6
128
Garcia, Adan
11
Whittier
18:26.4
129
Clark, Chett
11
Newport Harbor
18:28.5
130
Soria, Marcos
11
Baldwin Park
18:30.0
131
Morales, Brian
11
Aquinas
18:31.3
132
Schwindt, Hernan
11
La Mirada
18:34.5
133
Ramirez, Edy
11
Chaffey
18:34.8
134
Cruz, Isaiah
11
Loyola
18:35.2
135
Gomez, Alam
11
Whittier
18:35.5
136
Abalos, Rafael
11
Torrance
18:36.9
137
Arias, Adam
11
Loyola
18:38.4
138
Miera, Anthony
11
Loyola
18:42.1
139
Traiy, Nathaniel
11
Chaffey
18:46.4
140
Rowe, Jack
11
Tesoro
18:46.6
141
Martinez, Marc
11
Walnut
18:47.7
142
Kim, Brandon
11
Culver City
18:48.1
143
Schneider, Micah
11
Chadwick
18:48.3
144
Arrington, Elijah
11
San Dimas
18:48.6
145
Fite, Lucas
11
Culver City
18:51.2
146
Hu, Michael
11
Temple City
18:52.5
147
Franco, Vincent
11
San Gabriel
18:53.7
148
Mukogawa, Kyle
11
Torrance
18:54.0
149
Ortiz, Edson
11
Hollywood
18:54.9
150
Hipwell, Cody
11
Bonita
18:57.4
151
Takhar, Gursharan
11
Arroyo (SS)
18:58.1
152
Tran-Nguyen, Raymond
11
Costa Mesa
18:58.7
153
Martinez, Jorge
11
Mountain View
18:59.0
154
Lopez, Brandon
11
Tesoro
18:59.4
155
Usi, Keoni
11
Cerritos
18:59.5
156
Campos, Aldo
12
Norwalk
19:01.3
157
Dveirin, Aidan
11
Beverly Hills
19:01.4
158
Wong, Justin
11
Gabrielino
19:01.6
159
Beccerra, Eloy
11
Aquinas
19:04.5
160
Singh, Sehajpal
11
Cerritos
19:05.3
161
Rice, Cash
11
Venice
19:06.6
162
Kenneally, Ian
11
Bishop Montgomer
19:06.6
163
Besser, Andrew
11
Venice
19:06.9
164
Martinez, Ethan
11
Walnut
19:07.2
165
Romero, Francisco
11
Indian Springs
19:07.5
166
Putman, Troy
11
Tesoro
19:07.8
167
Retiz, Matthew
11
Eastside (9)
19:08.6
168
Navarro, Emiliano
11
Aquinas
19:09.2
169
Santiago, Skyler
12
Norwalk
19:09.2
170
Quirarte, Cole
11
Bishop Montgomer
19:09.6
171
Bazemore, Caleb
11
Citrus Valley
19:11.5
172
Hsu, Jacob
11
Temple City
19:11.9
173
Hoang, Kelvin
11
San Gabriel
19:12.3
174
Lantan, Erick
11
Bell Gardens
19:13.7
175
Dahlgren, Christopher
11
Redlands East Va
19:18.4
176
Tellez, Itzcoatl
11
Burbank
19:20.4
177
Poe, Moses
11
Newport Harbor
19:20.4
178
Chen, Tavis
11
San Marino
19:22.1
179
Garcia, Julian
12
Sierra Vista
19:24.0
180
Rodriguez, Andres
12
Sierra Vista
19:24.3
181
Masri, Omar
11
Bonita
19:25.3
182
Martinez, Aaron
11
Walnut
19:28.5
183
Chaw, Alfred
11
Temple City
19:28.9
184
Vasquez, Aiden
11
Bonita
19:30.9
185
Bouchard, Caleb
11
Alta Loma
19:31.9
186
Mateo, Evaristo
11
Cerritos
19:32.9
187
Ramirez, Cesar
11
Chaffey
19:38.4
188
Morrison, Pierce
11
Upland
19:40.3
189
Wang, Rugi
11
Mark Keppel
19:41.5
190
Wrubel, Jackson
11
Costa Mesa
19:44.3
191
Whitney, Cole
11
Marina
19:47.8
192
Wong, Ethan
11
Mark Keppel
19:50.2
193
Sanchez, Michael
11
Bloomington
19:50.9
194
Gomez, Anthony
11
Redlands East Va
19:56.1
195
Vuong, Gary
11
Arroyo (SS)
19:57.8
196
Castro, Giovanie
11
Arroyo (SS)
19:59.8
197
Brown, Lewis
11
Marina
20:01.4
198
Fuentes, Matt
11
Bell Gardens
20:02.7
199
Cardenas, Ivan
11
Norwalk
20:04.1
200
Licon-Gaitan, Jaycub
11
San Dimas
20:04.8
201
Ruiz, Connor
11
Bonita
20:04.9
202
Ho, Alex
11
Mark Keppel
20:05.8
203
Tat, Sean
11
Mark Keppel
20:05.8
204
Campuzano, Andy
11
Arroyo (SS)
20:08.6
205
Martinez, Eder
11
Robert F. Kenned
20:09.6
206
Tolman, William
11
Culver City
20:12.2
207
Avila, George
11
El Rancho
20:12.3
208
Dimbleby, Jayden
11
Alta Loma
20:14.8
209
Martin, Adrean
11
Cerritos
20:17.2
210
Galindo, Sebastian
11
El Rancho
20:17.7
211
Alonso, Edwin
12
Sierra Vista
20:17.9
212
Hata, Trent
11
Mark Keppel
20:18.5
213
Nguyen, Brandon
11
Alta Loma
20:18.5
214
Moreno, Aaron
11
Rosemead
20:18.7
215
Medel, Edgar
11
Bloomington
20:20.8
216
Reyna, Fausto
12
Rosemead
20:23.8
217
Bauby, Peter
11
Aquinas
20:23.9
218
Lian, Caleb
11
San Marino
20:25.0
219
Tangney, Ben
11
Loyola
20:25.8
220
Ervin, Adam
11
Etiwanda
20:27.7
221
Tan, Rick
11
San Gabriel
20:27.9
222
Fierro, David
11
Azusa
20:28.2
223
Yoo, Nicholas
11
Culver City
20:29.0
224
Weldon, Johnny
11
Bishop Montgomer
20:30.1
225
Ancheta, Jeremy
11
Poly (Pasadena)
20:30.4
226
Andrade, Paulino
11
San Gabriel
20:31.2
227
Nadeau, Nicholas
11
Indian Springs
20:34.1
228
Martinez, Logan
11
Alta Loma
20:38.3
229
Trejo, Julian
11
Norwalk
20:39.2
230
Seward, Sam
11
Pacifica Christi
20:39.7
231
Franco, Alexis
11
Indian Springs
20:43.6
232
Minter, Tristan
11
Torrance
20:47.2
233
Barron, Daniel
10
Norwalk
20:47.7
234
Hopkins, Brett
11
Redlands East Va
20:48.4
235
Chu, Vincent
11
San Gabriel
20:55.6
236
Thai, Dexter
11
San Gabriel
21:01.3
237
Arellano, Fernando
11
Baldwin Park
21:09.0
238
Liu, Kaijian
11
Mark Keppel
21:10.6
239
Lopez, Bryant
11
South El Monte
21:11.6
240
Robertson, Taylor
11
Venice
21:12.4
241
De La Cruz, Noeh
11
La Mirada
21:13.0
242
Juarez, Christian
11
Mark Keppel
21:14.1
243
Silva, Devin
12
Sierra Vista
21:17.7
244
Rios, Gael
11
Norwalk
21:19.8
245
Zhong, Kenny
11
Mark Keppel
21:27.9
246
Underwood, Donovan
11
Mark Keppel
21:28.1
247
Sanchez, Nicholas
11
Norwalk
21:30.8
248
Hernandez, Manuel
11
Eastside (9)
21:33.2
249
LAM, KYLE
11
Temple City
21:35.7
250
Hernandez, Micah
11
Cerritos
21:45.5
251
Meister, Florian
11
Geffen Academy
21:45.9
252
Calderon, Andres
11
Hollywood
21:48.8
253
Negishi, Ian
11
Temple City
21:49.1
254
Dwight, Miles
11
Newport Harbor
21:50.6
255
Martinez, Nicholas
11
Torrance
21:51.4
256
Jimenez, Alexander
11
Whittier
21:55.2
257
Do, Thomas
11
Mark Keppel
21:55.7
258
Brazfield, Isaac
11
Aquinas
21:57.3
259
Jumamoy, Benjamin Lucas
11
San Dimas
21:59.2
260
Alvarez, Kalvin
11
Bell Gardens
22:01.1
261
Gonzalez, Jesus
11
Alta Loma
22:02.7
262
Veksler, Benjamin
11
Tesoro
22:03.8
263
Marin, Ruben
11
Etiwanda
22:06.1
264
Guan, Jason
11
Mark Keppel
22:06.9
265
Chen, Clement
9
Temple City
22:12.1
266
Ross, Alex
11
Whitney
22:13.1
267
Baeza, Ethan
11
La Mirada
22:21.0
268
Molina Machuca, James
11
Eastside (9)
22:26.3
269
Rodriguez, Carlos
11
Calvary Chapel (
22:30.9
270
Chen, Joshua
11
San Marino
22:31.0
271
Nishiyama, Ryan
11
Loyola
22:38.0
272
Berumen, Daniel
11
Calvary Chapel (
22:47.9
273
Luu, Shawn
11
Temple City
23:00.5
274
Abbasi, Ahmer
11
Cerritos
23:02.9
275
Cerano, Aldo
11
Mountain View
23:03.5
276
Carmona, Anthony
12
Sierra Vista
23:04.1
277
Duarte, Jose
11
Sierra Vista
23:05.9
278
Munoz-tanaka, Julio
11
Mark Keppel
23:07.0
279
Rojas, Marco
11
Mountain View
23:12.1
280
Li, Tristan
11
Mark Keppel
23:13.2
281
Duong, Anthony
11
Temple City
23:13.9
282
Figueroa, Diego
11
La Mirada
23:15.0
283
Faithorn, Ethan
11
Bridges Academy
23:15.9
284
Ingale, Kuval
11
Cerritos
23:18.5
285
Dietrich, Joshua
11
Calvary Chapel (
23:20.5
286
Chen, Evan
11
San Marino
23:28.0
287
O'Shaughnessy, Ryan
11
Bishop Montgomer
23:39.1
288
Suarez, Diego
11
Loyola
23:41.5
289
Harline, Andrew
10
Bishop Montgomer
23:44.0
290
Morales, Victor
11
Aquinas
23:48.1
291
Walworth, William
11
Calvary Chapel (
23:48.5
292
Lee, Lionel
11
Cerritos
24:00.5
293
Gould, Hayden
11
Culver City
24:07.9
294
Yamvinijj, Anson
11
Mark Keppel
24:16.1
295
Lwin, Shoive
12
Culver City
24:58.3
296
Holstein, Brady
11
Aquinas
26:14.8
297
Tran, Paul
11
Culver City
27:11.5
298
Modesto, Larry
11
Bell Gardens
30:16.3
299
Bunuelos, Jaime
11
Geffen Academy
30:28.7
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alexander Miller 1st Place Boys Sophomore Race - Rosemead Cross C
Amelia Rivas and Jasmine Munoz 2nd and 3rd Place Girls Sophomore
Clara Meade 2nd Place Girls Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Country
Diane Molina 1st Place Girls Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Country
Ethan Romero 1st Place Boys Freshman Race - Rosemead Cross Countr
Isa Glassen 1st Place Girls Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Country
Matthew Casillas 1st Place Boys Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Coun
McKynzee Kelley and Elin Markarian 2nd and 3rd Place Girls Junior
Saket Sama 1st Place Boys Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Country In
Talia Richland 1st Place Girls Freshman Race - Rosemead Cross Cou
Victor Goli 3rd Place Boys Senior Race - Rosemead Cross Country I
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestat
#saket-sama
#arroyo
#california
#rosemead
#invitational
More videos
Isa Glassen 1st Place Girls Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
McKynzee Kelley and Elin Markarian 2nd and 3rd Place Girls Junior Race - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational 2019
0 shares:
Rosemead Cross Country Invitational
,
Alhambra High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
,
Arroyo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
,
DyeStat.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Rosemead Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
12
1
2018
1
16
1
2017
1
1
2016
2
18
2
2
2015
1
13
1
212
2014
1
7
3
2013
1
4
369
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#dyestat
#saket-sama
#arroyo
#california
#rosemead
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!